• Business unit Ilirska Bistrica

    Bus station Ilirska Bistrica
    Vojkov drevored 2a, Ilirska Bistrica, Slovenia
    T: +386 (05) 71 45 055
  • Business unit Jesenice

    Tourist office Jesenice
    Cesta maršala Tita 18, 4270 Jesenice, Slovenia
    T: +386 (04) 5809 755

    Monday – Friday: 8.00 – 17.00
    First and last Saturday in the month: 8.00 – 12.00

  • Business unit Kamnik

    Bus station Ljubljana
    Trg Osvobodilne fronte 4, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia
    T: 1991

    5.00 – 22.30 (Monday - Friday)
    5.00 – 22.00 (Saturday)
    5.30 – 22.30 (Sunday and holidays)
    Monthly ticket sales working time is every day from 6.00 to 20.00.

    Bus station Kamnik
    Maistrova ulica 18, Kamnik, Slovenia
    T: + 386 (0)1 8309 414

    Working time (from 1.1. – 25.6. and from 28.8.-31.12.)
    Monday - Friday: 7.00 – 15.00
    EXCEPTION: last 2 and first 3 working days in the month: 7:00 – 17:00

    Summer working time (from 26.6. – 27.8.)
    Monday - Friday: 7.00 – 15.00
    EXCEPTION: last and first 2 working days in the month: 7.00 – 17.00

    Saturday:
    2. 2. 2019 8:00 - 12:00
    2. 3. 2019 8:00 - 12:00
    30. 3. 2019 8:00 - 12:00
    4. 5. 2019 8:00 - 12:00
    1. 6. 2019 8:00 - 12:00

    Sunday, holidays: closed

    Jarše Railway station
    Jarše-Mengeš, Radomlje, Slovenia

    Every working day: 5.30 - 19.00
    Saturday, Sunday, holidays: closed

    Arriva Alpetour -Turistična poslovalnica Domžale
    Ljubljanska cesta 82, Domžale, Slovenia
    T: 01 7220 016

    Mon - Fri: 9.00 - 17.00 (from 3rd till 29th in the month)
    Saturday: closed

    Mon - Fri: 8.00 - 19.00 (from 30st till 2nd in the month)
    Saturday: closed

    Sunday, holidays: closed

    Domžale Railway station
    Železniška postaja Domžale, Domžale, Slovenia
    T: 01 7241 753

    Every working day: 5.20 till 13.00
    Saturday, Sunday, holidays: closed

    Ljubljana Railway station
    Trg osvobodilne fronte 1000, Ljubljana, Slovenia
    T: 01 2912 672

    Every day: 6.00 - 20.00

  • Business unit Koper

    Bus station Koper
    Kolodvorska cesta 11, Koper - Capodistria, Slovenia
    T: (05) 66 25 105

    Monday – Friday: 5.45 – 09.30 ; 10.00 – 16:.0 ; 17.00 – 19.00
    Saturday: 7.00 – 9:.0 ; 10.00 – 13.00
    Sunday, holidays: closed

    Bus station Lucija
    Obala 114, 6320 Portorož - Portorose, Slovenija
    T: (05) 67 13-122

    Monday – Friday: 8.00 – 16.00
    Saturday: 8.00 – 13.00
    Sunday, holidays: closed

    Bus stop Izola; Turistična agencija Bele Skale
    Cankarjev drevored 2, Izola - Isola, Slovenia
    T: +386 (05) 6418 100
    Delo prodaja d.d. – Olmo
    Pahorjeva ulica 63, 6000 Koper - Capodistria, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 6.00-19.00
    Saturday: 7.00-13.00
    Sunday: 8.00-12.00
    Holidays: closed

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time cards Koper Card Plus.

    Delo Prodaja d.d. – PE Lidl
    Kolodvorska cesta 5, 6000 Koper - Capodistria, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 8.00 – 13.00; 14.30 – 20.00
    Saturday: 8.30 – 16.00, 17.00 – 20.00
    Sunday, holidays: 9.00 – 13.00

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time cards Koper Card Plus.

    Pošta Slovenije d.o.o. – Koper
    Muzejski trg 3, Koper - Capodistria, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 8.00 – 18.00
    Saturday: 8.00 – 12.00
    Sunday, holidays: closed

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time cards Koper Card Plus.

    Delo prodaja d.d. – Šalara
    Cesta Marežganskega upora 4, 6000 Koper - Capodistria, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 7.00 – 17.00
    Saturday: 7.30 – 12.00
    Sunday, holidays: closed

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time cards Koper Card Plus.

    Pošta Slovenije d.o.o. – Markovec
    Beblerjeva ulica 7, Koper - Capodistria, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 8.00 – 18.00
    Saturday: 8.00 – 12.00
    Sunday, holidays: closed

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time cards Koper Card Plus.

    Pošta Slovenije o.o.o. – Šalara
    Cesta Marežganskega upora 4, Koper - Capodistria, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 8.00 – 11.30, 14.30 – 18.00
    Saturday: 8.00 – 11.00
    Sunday, holidays: closed

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time cards Koper Card Plus.

    Pošta Slovenije d.o.o. – Koper
    Kolodvorska cesta 9, Koper - Capodistria, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 8:00 – 19:00
    Saturday: 8.00 – 12.00
    Sunday, holidays: closed

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time cards Koper Card Plus.

    Trafika Funny shop Nada Vuga s.p.
    Pristaniška ulica 2, Koper - Capodistria, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 7.00 – 19.00
    Saturday: 7.00 – 13.00
    Sunday, holidays: closed

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time cards Koper Card Plus.

    Trafika 3DVA – Koper
    Čevljarska ulica 33, Koper - Capodistria, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 8.00 - 19.00
    Saturday: 8.00 – 13.00
    Sunday, holidays: closed

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time cards Koper Card Plus.

    Trafika 3DVA – Koper
    Kidričeva ulica 4, Koper - Capodistria, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 8.00 - 18.00
    Saturday: 8.00 – 13.00
    Sunday, holidays: closed

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time cards Koper Card Plus.

    Trafika 3DVA – Koper
    Pristaniška ulica 2, 6000 Koper, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 8.00 - 19.00
    Saturday: 6.30 – 15.00
    Sunday: 7.30 – 12.00
    holidays: closed

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time cards Koper Card Plus.

    Trafika 3DVA – Koper
    Staničev trg 7a, Koper - Capodistria, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 7.00 - 19.00
    Saturday: 7.00 – 13.00
    Sunday: 8.00 – 12.00
    holidays: closed

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time cards Koper Card Plus.

    Vending machine – KOPER
    Tržnica, Koper - Capodistria, Slovenia

    24/7
    365 days

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time cards Koper Card Plus.

    Vending machine
    Semedela, Koper, Slovenia

    24/7
    365 days

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time cards Koper Card Plus.

    Vending machine
    PZA Koper, Sermin, Koper - Capodistria, Slovenia

    24/7
    365 days

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time cards Koper Card Plus.

    Vending machine – Koper
    Koper, 6000 Koper - Capodistria, Slovenia

    24/7
    365 days

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time cards Koper Card Plus.

    Trafika 3DVA – Piran
    Tartinijev trg 15, 6330 Piran - Pirano, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 6.30-19.00
    Saturday: 6.30-18.00
    Sunday, holidays: 8.00-13.00

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time Single City Cards Piran.

    Kiosk 3DVA – Portorož
    Postajališka pot 19, Portorož - Portorose, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 6.30-19.00
    Saturday: 6.30-18.00
    Sunday, holidays: 8.00-13.00

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time Single City Cards Piran.

    Trafika 3DVA – Portorož
    Obala 7c, Portorož - Portorose, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 8.00-14.00
    Saturday: 8.00-13.00
    Sunday, holiday: closed

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time Single City Cards Piran.

    Trafika 3DVA – Portorož
    Obala 33a, Portorož - Portorose, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 8.00-18.00
    Saturday: 8.00-18.00
    Sunday, holidays: 8.00-13.00

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time Single City Cards Piran.

    Trafika 3DVA – Portorož
    Obala, Portorož - Portorose, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 7.00-13.00; 16.00-19.00
    Saturday: 7.00-15.00
    Sunday, holidays: closed

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time Single City Cards Piran.

    Bus station Lucija
    Obala 114, Portorož - Portorose, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 8.00-16.00 or 8.00-17.00 last 2 and first 3 days in the month
    Saturday: 8.00-13.00
    Sunday, holidays. closed

    Purchase of value cards, topping-up of value and refill of time Single City Cards Piran.

    Vending machine – Bus sation Lucija
    Obala 114, 6320 Portorož - Portorose, Slovenia

    24/7
    365 days

    Pošta Slovenije d.o.o. – Piran/Pirano
    Cankarjevo nabrežje 5, Piran - Pirano, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 8.00 - 18.00
    Saturday: 8.00 - 12.00
    Sunday, holidays: closed

    Vending machine – Bus station Piran
    Piran, Slovenia

    24/7
    365 days

    Pošta Slovenije d.o.o. – Portorož 6320
    Obala 107, Portorož - Portorose, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 8.00 - 19.00
    Saturday: 8.00 - 12.00
    Sunday, holidays: closed

    Pošta Slovenije d.o.o. – Portorož 6322
    Obala 43a, Portorož - Portorose, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 8.00 - 18.00
    Saturday: 8.00 - 12.00
    Sunday, holidays: closed

  • Business unit Kranj

    Bus station Kranj
    Bleiweisova cesta 5, 4000 Kranj, Slovenia
    T: (04) 20-13-214

    Monday – Friday: 6.30 – 19.00
    Saturday: 8.00 – 12.00

  • Business unit Tržič

    Tourist office Tržič
    Predilniška cesta 1, 4290 Tržič, Slovenia
    T: (04) 59-63-280

    Monday – Friday: 8.00 – 15.45
    Saturday: closed

    Prolonged working time:
    31 January,1 February: 6.00 - 17.00
    4., 5. and 29. March: 6.00 - 17.00
    1.april, 6.,7. May and 3. and 4. June: 6.00 - 17.00

  • Business unit Ljubljana

    Bus station Ljubljana
    Trg Osvobodilne fronte 4, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia
    T: 1991

    5.00 – 22.30 (Monday - Friday)
    5.00 – 22.00 (Saturday)
    5.30 – 22.30 (Sunday and holidays)
    Monthly ticket sales working time is every day from 6.00 to 20.00.

    Pav, turizem in rent a car, d.o.o.
    Cankarjev trg 4, 1360 Vrhnika, Slovenia
    T: 01-75-05-375

    Monday – Friday: 9.00 – 17.00
    Saturday, Sunday, holidays: closed

    Turistična pisarna Naklo Logatec
    Notranjska Cesta 4, Logatec, Slovenia
    T: 01 7541 518

    MON        9:00 – 16:00   break 12.30-13.00
    TUE        9:00 – 16:00   break  12.30-13.00
    WED      9:00 – 16:00   break  12.30-13.00
    THU       9:00 – 16:00   break  12.30-13.00
    FRI          9:00 – 17:00   break  12:.0-13.00 (during school vacation)
    FRI          9:00 – 13:00    break      /

    From Monday 21 till Friday 25. 8.: from 9.00 till 18.00, break 12.30 -13.30
    Weekend, Saturday 26 and Sunday 27.8: closed
    From Monday 28 till Friday 31.8.: from 9.00 to 18.00, break 12.30 -13.30
    Saturday 2.9.: from 8.00 till 12.00
    Sunday: closed

  • Business unit Maribor

    Arriva Štajerska d.d.
    Mlinska ulica 28, 2000 Maribor, Slovenia
    T: +386 2 23 50 212

    Monday - Friday: 06.00 - 18.00
    Saturday: closed
    Sunday, holidays: closed

    Bus station Gornja Radgona – Loterija
    Prešernova cesta 6, 9250 Gornja Radgona, Slovenia

    Monday - Friday: 08.00 - 16.00
    Last Saturday in month: 08.00 - 12.00
    Sunday, holidays: closed

    Turistično društvo Lovrenc na Pohorju
    Cesta vstaje 1, 2344 Lovrenc na Pohorju, Slovenia
    T: 02/671-9547

    Monday - Friday: 07.00 - 15.00

    Bus station Maribor
    Mlinska ulica 1, 2000 Maribor, Slovenia
    T: 080 11 16

    Monday - Friday: 06.00 - 22.00
    Saturday, Sunday: 08.00 - 20.00
    Holidays: closed

  • Business unit Novo mesto

    Bus station Novo mesto
    Topliška cesta 1, Novo mesto, Slovenia
    T: +386 (0)7 33 21 123

    Monday - Friday: 6.30 - 14:.0
    Saturday, Sunday, holidays: closed

    Last 3 and first 3 days in the month: 06.30 - 15.45.

    Trafika 3DVA – Novo Mesto
    Šmihelska cesta 1, Novo mesto, Slovenia
    Delo prodaja – BTC Bršljin
    BTC, Novo mesto, Slovenia
    Train station Novo mesto – Kandija
    Železniška postaja Novo mesto Kandija, Novo mesto, Slovenia
  • Business unit Ptuj

    Bus station Ptuj
    Osojnikova cesta 11, 2250 Ptuj, Slovenia
    T: +386 2 77 11 491

    Monday - Friday: 8.00 - 15.30
    Saturday, Sunday, holidays: closed

  • Business unit Radovljica

    Bus station Radovljica
    Kranjska cesta 9, 4240 Radovljica, Slovenia
    T: (04) 53-20-440

    Monday – Friday: 6.00 – 16.00
    Sobota: 8.00 – 12.00

  • Business unit Škofja Loka

    Bus station Škofja Loka
    Kapucinski trg 13, 4220 Škofja Loka, Slovenia
    T: (04) 51-70-300

    Monday – Friday: 6.00 – 18.30
    Saturday: closed

  • Business unit Slovenska Bistrica

    Bus station Slovenska Bistrica
    Kolodvorska ulica 10, 2310 Slovenska Bistrica, Slovenia
    T: +386 2 81 81 233

    Monday – Friday: 9:00 - 13:00
    Saturday, Sunday, holidays: closed
    between winter school vacations (18. 2. – 22. 2) - closed