New regular bus line Ljubljana-Poslovna cona Žeje pri Komendi-Komenda

Dear passengers please be informed that on 7. 1. 2019 a new regular bus line will start to operate from main bus station Ljubljana to Celovška cesta, and continue along highway passing by Vodice till the business zone Komenda and vice versa. Buses will drive o working days from Monday till Friday.

Timetables of the new line you can find bellow:

Komenda vas-Komenda Poslovna cona-Vodice-AC-Ljubljana

BUS STOPS, 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
BUS STATIONS D* D* D* D* D* D* D* D* D*
Komenda vas 6:10 7:45 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:05 17:50 20:10 22:10
Komenda Š 6:11 7:46 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:06 17:51 20:11 22:11
Moste GD 6:13 7:48 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:08 17:53 20:13 22:13
Moste Petrol 6:14 7:49 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:09 17:54 20:14 22:14
Komenda PC pod lipami 6:18 7:53 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:13 17:58 20:18 22:18
Komenda PC pod bori 6:19 7:54 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:14 17:59 20:19 22:19
Komenda PC pod gabri 6:21 7:56 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:16 18:01 20:21 22:21
Vodice/Lj. 6:27 8:02 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:22 18:07 20:27 22:27
Ljubljana Šentvid 6:38 8:13 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:33 18:18 20:38 22:38
Ljubljana Trata 6:40 8:15 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:35 18:20 20:40 22:40
Ljubljana Slov.avto 6:43 8:18 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:38 18:23 20:43 22:43
Ljubljana Kino Šiška 6:44 8:19 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:39 18:24 20:44 22:44
Ljubljana Tivoli 6:47 8:22 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:42 18:27 20:47 22:47
Ljubljana AP 6:50 8:25 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:45 18:30 20:50 22:50

Remarks:
D*      – drives on working days except on Saturday

Ljubljana AP-AC-Vodice-Komenda PC-Komenda vas

BUS STOPS, 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
BUS STATIONS D* D* D* D* D* D* D* D* D*
Ljubljana AP 5:15 7:00 8:40 11:10 13:10 15:25 17:10 19:10 21:20
Ljubljana Tivoli 5:18 7:03 8:43 11:13 13:13 15:28 17:13 19:13 21:23
Ljubljana Kino Šiška 5:21 7:06 8:46 11:16 13:16 15:31 17:16 19:16 21:26
Ljubljana Slov.avto 5:22 7:07 8:47 11:17 13:17 15:32 17:17 19:17 21:27
Ljubljana Trata 5:25 7:10 8:50 11:20 13:20 15:35 17:20 19:20 21:30
Ljubljana Šentvid 5:27 7:12 8:52 11:22 13:22 15:37 17:22 19:22 21:32
Vodice/Lj. 5:38 7:23 9:03 11:33 13:33 15:48 17:33 19:33 21:43
Komenda PC pod lipami 5:42 7:27 9:07 11:37 13:37 15:52 17:37 19:37 21:47
Komenda PC pod bori 5:43 7:28 9:08 11:38 13:38 15:53 17:38 19:38 21:48
Komenda PC pod gabri 5:45 7:30 9:10 11:40 13:40 15:55 17:40 19:40 21:50
Moste Petrol 5:51 7:36 9:16 11:46 13:46 16:01 17:46 19:46 21:56
Moste GD 5:52 7:37 9:17 11:47 13:47 16:02 17:47 19:47 21:57
Komenda Š 5:54 7:39 9:19 11:49 13:49 16:04 17:49 19:49 21:59
Komenda vas 5:55 7:40 9:20 11:50 13:50 16:05 17:50 19:50 22:00

Remarks:
D*      – drives on working days except on Saturday

We wish you a safe and pleasant ride.

Arriva Alpetour